Faculty and Staff

 Administration, Office, and Support Staff

Myron Allen, Principal
[email protected]
     
           
Nicole Chapman, Assistant Principal
[email protected]
     

Adrienne Crittenden, Secretary
[email protected]
     
       
 Sharon Ward, Bookkeeper
[email protected]
Ashley Arroyo, Health Technician
[email protected]
     
       
Lorei Smith, Parent Liaison
[email protected] 
     
       
Artavia Spriggs, Counselor
[email protected]
     
       
Karol Wade, Media Specialist
[email protected]
     
       
Erica Charles, Cambridge Director
[email protected]
     
       

     
Tanaisha Harris, Academic Coach
[email protected]


     





Teachers

 Pre-K      
Bonita Spears, Pre-K Special Needs
[email protected]


Melissa Cook, Pre-K Special Needs Parapro
[email protected]

     

     
       
 
   
       
Kindergarten      
LaShay Brown, Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
   
       
Alexis Ellis, Kindergarten Parapro
[email protected]
     
       
Brandee Fraser, Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
   
       
Priscilla Fields, Kindergarten Parapro
[email protected]
     
       
Jamie Saunders, Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

     
       
Karen Arnold, Kindergarten Parapro
[email protected]
     
       
First Grade      

     
       
Amber Davis, First Grade Teacher
[email protected]
     
       
       
       
Deborah Gemuenden, First Grade Teacher
[email protected]

   
       
Second Grade      
Jennifer Anderson, Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]
     
       
       
       
       
       
Third Grade      
Dayin Brinson, Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]
     
Wendy Baney, First Grade Teacher
[email protected]
     
       
       

     
       
Natalie Walters, Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]
     
       
Fourth Grade      
Judy Harris, Fifth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
     
       
       
       
     
 
Ramona Sims, Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
   
       
Fifth Grade      
Jasmine Allen, Fifth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 

       
       
       
Adrienne Mulkey, Fifth Grade Teacher 
[email protected]
     
       
Yvonne Sellars,Fifth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
       
Specials      
Elise Gomez, Art Teacher
[email protected]
     
       
April Saxton, Music Teacher
[email protected]
     
       
Fred Smith, PE Coach
[email protected]
 
 

Resource Teachers


       
       
Deanna Hunt, Collaborative
[email protected]
     
Retonda Tate, Parapro
[email protected]
 
 


 
Kenneth Clark, SCORE K-2
[email protected]
     
Shannon Williams, SCORE 3-5
[email protected]



 
Tiffany Sterling, ESOL
[email protected]
     
Heather Kent, EIP Augmented K-5
[email protected]
     
       
Alicia Alvarez, Physical Therapist
[email protected]
     
       

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.